Draw Schedule 2020

Pool A
Rundle
  • Skaslien/Nedregrotten
  • Martin/Griffith
  • Schmeiman/Ginter
  • Sigvaldson/McMillan
  • Broderson/Kleibrink
  • Bobowski/Bobowski
Pool B
Lady Mac
  • Anderson/Dropkin
  • Rupp/Wunderlin
  • Desjardins/Desjardins
  • Hawes/Tardi
  • Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
  • Villemaire/Macaulay
Pool C
Sulphur
  • Perret/Rios
  • Carey/Moskowy
  • Sauder/Bottcher
  • Gill/Hewitt
  • Agre/McLean
  • Silcox/Keerak
Pool D
Three Sisters
  • Morris/Homan
  • Birchard/Schneider
  • Szekeres/Nagy
  • Pincott/Dunstone
  • Tod/Tod
  • Dreaver/Dublanica
Pool E
Cascade
  • Walker/Muyres
  • Paulova/Paul
  • Lott/Sahaidak
  • Rocque/Steinke
  • Ashton/Wikkerink
  • Chung/Cygan
Pool F
Grotto
  • Jones/Laing
  • Aitken/Andrews
  • Turmann/Lill
  • Albrecht/Wozniak
  • Croteau/King Simpson
  • Puzzie/Moncur
Wednesday, Jan 1

4:00 - 6:00 PM
Practice Ice Available Banff/Canmore
Thursday, January 2
Banff Canmore
The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Banff Curling Club #4 The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
2:00 PM - Draw 1 2:00 PM - Draw 1
Villemaire/MacaulayMartin/GriffithSchmeiman/GinterSilcox/Keerak Rupp/WunderlinDesjardins/DesjardinsBobowski/BobowskiCarey/Moskowy
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Anderson/DropkinBroderson/KleibrinkSigvaldson/McMillanPerret/Rios Nishimuro/TsukamotoHawes/TardiSkaslien/NedregrottenAgre/McLean
4:30 PM - Draw 2 4:30 PM - Draw 2
Sauder/BottcherBirchard/SchneiderLott/SahaidakSzekeres/Nagy Chung/CyganPaulova/PaulDreaver/DublanicaPuzzie/Moncur
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Gill/HewittTod/TodRocque/SteinkePincott/Dunstone Walker/MuyresAshton/WikkerinkMorris/HomanJones/Laing
7:00 PM - Draw 3 7:00 PM - Draw 3
Aitken/AndrewsTurmann/LillAnderson/DropkinNishimuro/Tsukamoto Bobowski/BobowskiSkaslien/NedregrottenBroderson/KleibrinkVillemaire/Macaulay
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Croteau/King SimpsonAlbrecht/WozniakDesjardins/DesjardinsHawes/Tardi Martin/GriffithSchmeiman/GinterSigvaldson/McMillanRupp/Wunderlin
Friday, January 3
Banff Canmore
The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Banff Curling Club #4 The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 4 9:00 AM - Draw 4
Chung/CyganSilcox/KeerakPerret/RiosAgre/McLean Dreaver/DublanicaMorris/HomanTod/TodWalker/Muyres
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Paulova/PaulCarey/MoskowySauder/BottcherGill/Hewitt Birchard/SchneiderSzekeres/NagyPincott/DunstoneLott/Sahaidak
11:30 AM - Draw 5 11:30 AM - Draw 5
Ashton/WikkerinkPuzzie/MoncurJones/LaingCroteau/King Simpson Skaslien/NedregrottenVillemaire/MacaulayMartin/GriffithBobowski/Bobowski
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Rocque/SteinkeAitken/AndrewsTurmann/LillAlbrecht/Wozniak Sigvaldson/McMillanNishimuro/TsukamotoSchmeiman/GinterBroderson/Kleibrink
2:00 PM - Draw 6 2:00 PM - Draw 6
Birchard/SchneiderRupp/WunderlinMorris/HomanDreaver/Dublanca Silcox/KeerakPerret/RiosCarey/MoskowyAnderson/Dropkin
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Szekeres/NagyDesjardins/DesjardinsPincott/DunstoneTod/Tod Agre/McLeanGill/HewittSauder/BottcherHawes/Tardi
4:30 PM - Draw 7 4:30 PM - Draw 7
Bobowski/BobowskiPaulova/PaulWalker/MuyresSkaslien/Nedregrotten Aitken/AndrewsJones/LaingPuzzie/MoncurChung/Cygan
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Schmeiman/GinterLott/SahaidakRocque/SteinkeBroderson/Kleibrink Turmann/LillAlbrecht/WozniakCroteau/King SimpsonAshton/Wikkerink
7:00 PM - Draw 8 7:00 PM - Draw 8
Martin/GriffithAnderson/DropkinRupp/WunderlinVillemaire/Macaulay Carey/MoskowySilcox/KeerakPerret/RiosDreaver/Dublanica
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Sigvaldson/McMillanNishimuro/TsukamotoHawes/TardiDesjardins/Desjardins Gill/HewittSauder/BottcherAgre/McLeanSzekeres/Nagy
Saturday, January 4
Banff Canmore
The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Banff Curling Club #4 The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 9 9:00 AM - Draw 9
Morris/HomanJones/LaingAitken/AndrewsPuzzie/Moncur Paulova/PaulChung/CyganWalker/MuyresBirchard/Schneider
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Tod/TodCroteau/King SimpsonAlbrecht/WozniakTurmann/Lill Rocque/SteinkeLott/SahaidakAshton/WikkerinkPincott/Dunstone
11:30 AM - Draw 10 11:30 AM - Draw 10
-Villemaire/MacaulaySkaslien/NedregrottenBobowski/Bobowski Broderson/KleibrinkAnderson/Dropkin-Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
-Hawes/TardiMartin/GriffithSigvaldson/McMillan Schmeiman/GinterRupp/Wunderlin-Desjardins/Desjardins
2:00 PM - Draw 11 2:00 PM - Draw 11
Perret/RiosAgre/McLeanMorris/Homan- Tod/TodDreaver/Dublanica-Silcox/Keerak
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
Carey/MoskowySauder/BottcherBirchard/Schneider- Szekeres/NagyPincott/Dunstone-Gill/Hewitt
4:30 PM - Draw 12 4:30 PM - Draw 12
-Chung/CyganWalker/MuyresAshton/Wikkerink Puzzie/MoncurCroteau/King SimpsonJones/Laing-
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
-Rocque/SteinkePaulova/PaulLott/Sahaidak Albrecht/WozniakTurmann/LillAitken/Andrews-
7:30 PM - Play-off Rd 1 7:30 PM - Play-off Rd 1
---- Q7Q5Q6Q8
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
---- Q10Q12Q11Q9
Sunday, January 5
Banff Canmore
The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Banff Curling Club #4 The Malcolm #1Bow Valley Credit Union #2Visions Electronics #3Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Quarter Finals 9:00 AM - Quarter Finals
W Q6/Q11W Q7/Q10W Q8/Q9W Q5/Q12 ----
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
3214 ----
11:30 AM - Semi-Finals 11:30 AM - Semi-Finals
-W SH 3W SH 1- ----
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
-W SH 4W SH 2- ----
2:00 PM - Finals 2:00 PM - Finals
--W SH 2- ----
vsvsvsvs vsvsvsvs
--W SH 3- ----
3:30 PM - Trophy Presentation in Lounge