Draw Schedule 2020

Pool A
Rundle
  • Skaslien/Nedregrotten
  • Martin/Griffith
  • Schmeiman/Ginter
  • Sigvaldson/McMillan
  • Broderson/Kleibrink
  • Bobowski/Bobowski
Pool B
Lady Mac
  • Anderson/Dropkin
  • Rupp/Wunderlin
  • Desjardins/Desjardins
  • Hawes/Tardi
  • Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
  • Villemaire/Macaulay
Pool C
Sulphur
  • Perret/Rios
  • Carey/Moskowy
  • Sauder/Bottcher
  • Gill/Hewitt
  • Agre/McLean
  • Silcox/Keerak
Pool D
Three Sisters
  • Morris/Homan
  • Birchard/Schneider
  • Szekeres/Nagy
  • Pincott/Dunstone
  • Tod/Tod
  • Dreaver/Dublanica
Pool E
Cascade
  • Walker/Muyres
  • Paulova/Paul
  • Lott/Sahaidak
  • Rocque/Steinke
  • Ashton/Wikkerink
  • Chung/Cygan
Pool F
Grotto
  • Jones/Laing
  • Aitken/Andrews
  • Turmann/Lill
  • Albrecht/Wozniak
  • Croteau/King Simpson
  • Puzzie/Moncur
Wednesday, Jan 1

4:00 - 6:00 PM
Practice Ice Available Banff/Canmore
Thursday, January 2
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
2:00 PM - Draw 1   2:00 PM - Draw 1
Villemaire/Macaulay Martin/Griffith Schmeiman/Ginter Silcox/Keerak Rupp/Wunderlin Desjardins/Desjardins Bobowski/Bobowski Carey/Moskowy
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Anderson/Dropkin Broderson/Kleibrink Sigvaldson/McMillan Perret/Rios Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Hawes/Tardi Skaslien/Nedregrotten Agre/McLean
4:30 PM - Draw 2   4:30 PM - Draw 2
Sauder/Bottcher Birchard/Schneider Lott/Sahaidak Szekeres/Nagy Chung/Cygan Paulova/Paul Dreaver/Dublanica Puzzie/Moncur
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Gill/Hewitt Tod/Tod Rocque/Steinke Pincott/Dunstone Walker/Muyres Ashton/Wikkerink Morris/Homan Jones/Laing
7:00 PM - Draw 3   7:00 PM - Draw 3
Aitken/Andrews Turmann/Lill Anderson/Dropkin Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Bobowski/Bobowski Skaslien/Nedregrotten Broderson/Kleibrink Villemaire/Macaulay
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Croteau/King Simpson Albrecht/Wozniak Desjardins/Desjardins Hawes/Tardi Martin/Griffith Schmeiman/Ginter Sigvaldson/McMillan Rupp/Wunderlin
Friday, January 3
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 4   9:00 AM - Draw 4
Chung/Cygan Silcox/Keerak Perret/Rios Agre/McLean Dreaver/Dublanica Morris/Homan Tod/Tod Walker/Muyres
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Paulova/Paul Carey/Moskowy Sauder/Bottcher Gill/Hewitt Birchard/Schneider Szekeres/Nagy Pincott/Dunstone Lott/Sahaidak
11:30 AM - Draw 5   11:30 AM - Draw 5
Ashton/Wikkerink Puzzie/Moncur Jones/Laing Croteau/King Simpson Skaslien/Nedregrotten Villemaire/Macaulay Martin/Griffith Bobowski/Bobowski
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Rocque/Steinke Aitken/Andrews Turmann/Lill Albrecht/Wozniak Sigvaldson/McMillan Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Schmeiman/Ginter Broderson/Kleibrink
2:00 PM - Draw 6   2:00 PM - Draw 6
Birchard/Schneider Rupp/Wunderlin Morris/Homan Dreaver/Dublanca Silcox/Keerak Perret/Rios Carey/Moskowy Anderson/Dropkin
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Szekeres/Nagy Desjardins/Desjardins Pincott/Dunstone Tod/Tod Agre/McLean Gill/Hewitt Sauder/Bottcher Hawes/Tardi
4:30 PM - Draw 7   4:30 PM - Draw 7
Bobowski/Bobowski Paulova/Paul Walker/Muyres Skaslien/Nedregrotten Aitken/Andrews Jones/Laing Puzzie/Moncur Chung/Cygan
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Schmeiman/Ginter Lott/Sahaidak Rocque/Steinke Broderson/Kleibrink Turmann/Lill Albrecht/Wozniak Croteau/King Simpson Ashton/Wikkerink
7:00 PM - Draw 8   7:00 PM - Draw 8
Martin/Griffith Anderson/Dropkin Rupp/Wunderlin Villemaire/Macaulay Carey/Moskowy Silcox/Keerak Perret/Rios Dreaver/Dublanica
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Sigvaldson/McMillan Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Hawes/Tardi Desjardins/Desjardins Gill/Hewitt Sauder/Bottcher Agre/McLean Szekeres/Nagy
Saturday, January 4
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 9   9:00 AM - Draw 9
Morris/Homan Jones/Laing Aitken/Andrews Puzzie/Moncur Paulova/Paul Chung/Cygan Walker/Muyres Birchard/Schneider
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Tod/Tod Croteau/King Simpson Albrecht/Wozniak Turmann/Lill Rocque/Steinke Lott/Sahaidak Ashton/Wikkerink Pincott/Dunstone
11:30 AM - Draw 10   11:30 AM - Draw 10
- Villemaire/Macaulay Skaslien/Nedregrotten Bobowski/Bobowski Broderson/Kleibrink Anderson/Dropkin - Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- Hawes/Tardi Martin/Griffith Sigvaldson/McMillan Schmeiman/Ginter Rupp/Wunderlin - Desjardins/Desjardins
2:00 PM - Draw 11   2:00 PM - Draw 11
Perret/Rios Agre/McLean Morris/Homan - Tod/Tod Dreaver/Dublanica - Silcox/Keerak
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Carey/Moskowy Sauder/Bottcher Birchard/Schneider - Szekeres/Nagy Pincott/Dunstone - Gill/Hewitt
4:30 PM - Draw 12   4:30 PM - Draw 12
- Chung/Cygan Walker/Muyres Ashton/Wikkerink Puzzie/Moncur Croteau/King Simpson Jones/Laing -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- Rocque/Steinke Paulova/Paul Lott/Sahaidak Albrecht/Wozniak Turmann/Lill Aitken/Andrews -
7:30 PM - Play-off Rd 1   7:30 PM - Play-off Rd 1
- - - - Q7 Q5 Q6 Q8
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- - - - Q10 Q12 Q11 Q9
Sunday, January 5
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Quarter Finals   9:00 AM - Quarter Finals
W Q6/Q11 W Q7/Q10 W Q8/Q9 W Q5/Q12 - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
3 2 1 4 - - - -
11:30 AM - Semi-Finals   11:30 AM - Semi-Finals
- W SH 3 W SH 1 - - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- W SH 4 W SH 2 - - - - -
2:00 PM - Finals   2:00 PM - Finals
- - W SH 2 - - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- - W SH 3 - - - - -
3:30 PM - Trophy Presentation in Lounge