Archive 2019 Draw - Schedule

Pool A
Rundle
  • Walker/Walker
  • Skaslien/Nedregotten
  • Aitken/Andrews
  • Sauder/Bottcher
  • Ashton/Croteau
  • Sarna/Graham
Pool B
Lady Mac
  • Lawes/Morris
  • Park/Moskowy
  • Stirling/Kingan
  • Barrella/Cerquinho
  • Schmiemann/Ginter
  • Tran/Peterman
Pool C
Sulphur
  • Peterman/Gallant
  • Desjardins/Desjardins
  • Sigvaldason/McMillan
  • Good/Guy
  • Albrecht/Wozniak
  • Moncur/Moncur
Pool D
Three Sisters
  • Perret/Rios
  • Birchard/Schneider
  • Anderson/Dropkin
  • Just/Deis
  • Silcox/Keerak
  • Dreaver/Birnie
Pool E
Cascade
  • Jones/Laing
  • Officer/Carruthers
  • Pincott/Dunstone
  • Fowler/Fowler
  • Strong/Scoffin
  • Villemaire/Ishida
Pool F
Grotto
  • Carey/Hodgson
  • Chyz/Thomas
  • Roth/Nernberger
  • Rocque/Steinke
  • Bernard/Meek
  • Crump/Wilson

Wednesday January 2

4:00 - 6:00 PM​
PRACTICE ICE AVAILABLE BANFF / CANMORE (SIGN-UP)​

Thursday, January 3

9:00 AM - Noon​
PRACTICE ICE AVAILABLE BANFF / CANMORE (SIGN-UP)​
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
2:00 PM - Draw 1   2:00 PM - Draw 1
Sarna/Graham Walker/Walker Aitken/Andrews Tran/Peterman Lawes/Morris Stirling/Kingan Moncur/Moncur Peterman/Gallant
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Skaslien/Nedregotten Ashton/Croteau Sauder/Bottcher Park/Moskowy Schmiemann/Ginter Barrella/Cerquinho Desjardins/Desjardins Albrecht/Wozniak
4:30 PM - Draw 2   4:30 PM - Draw 2
Sigvaldason/McMillan Dreaver/Birnie Perret/Rios Anderson/Dropkin Villemaire/Ishida Jones/Laing Pincott/Dunstone Crump/Wilson
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Good/Guy Birchard/Schneider Silcox/Keerak Just/Wills Officer/Carruthers Strong/Scoffin Fowler/Fowler Chyz/Thomas
7:00 PM - Draw 3   7:00 PM - Draw 3
Carey/Hodgson Roth/Nernberger Park/Moskowy Schmiemann/Ginter Sarna/Graham Skaslien/Nedregotten Ashton/Croteau Tran/Peterman
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Bernard/Meek Rocque/Steinke Stirling/Kingan Barrella/Cerquinho Walker/Walker Aitken/Andrews Sauder/Bottcher Lawes/Morris

Friday, January 4

Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 4   9:00 AM - Draw 4
Villemaire/Ishida Officer/Carruthers Moncur/Moncur Albrecht/Wozniak Dreaver/Birnie Birchard/Schneider Silcox/Keerak Desjardins/Desjardins
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Jones/Laing Pincott/Dunstone Peterman/Gallant Good/Guy Perret/Rios Anderson/Dropkin Just/Wills Sigvaldason/McMillan
11:30 AM - Draw 5   11:30 AM - Draw 5
Chyz/Thomas Crump/Wilson Strong/Scoffin Bernard/Meek Skaslien/Nedregotten Tran/Peterman Walker/Walker Sarna/Graham
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Roth/Nernberger Carey/Hodgson Fowler/Fowler Rocque/Steinke Sauder/Bottcher Schmiemann/Ginter Aitken/Andrews Ashton/Croteau
2:00 PM - Draw 6   2:00 PM - Draw 6
Perret/Rios Lawes/Morris Birchard/Schneider Dreaver/Birnie Moncur/Moncur Desjardins/Desjardins Peterman/Gallant Park/Moskowy
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Anderson/Dropkin Stirling/Kingan Just/Wills Silcox/Keerak Albrecht/Wozniak Good/Guy Sigvaldason/McMillan Sauder/Bottcher
4:30 PM - Draw 7   4:30 PM - Draw 7
Officer/Carruthers Villemaire/Ishida Skaslien/Nedregotten Sarna/Graham Crump/Wilson Chyz/Thomas Carey/Hodgson Jones/Laing
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Fowler/Fowler Strong/Scoffin Ashton/Croteau Aitken/Andrews Bernard/Meek Rocque/Steinke Roth/Nernberger Pincott/Dunstone
7:00 PM - Draw 8   7:00 PM - Draw 8
Tran/Peterman Park/Moskowy Lawes/Morris Walker/Walker Peterman/Gallant Moncur/Moncur Dreaver/Birnie Desjardins/Desjardins
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Stirling/Kingan Schmiemann/Ginter Barrella/Cerquinho Sauder/Bottcher Good/Guy Sigvaldason/McMillan Anderson/Dropkin Albrecht/Wozniak

Saturday, January 5

Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Draw 9   9:00 AM - Draw 9
Birchard/Schneider Perret/Rios Chyz/Thomas Crump/Wilson Jones/Laing Villemaire/Ishida Officer/Carruthers Carey/Hodgson
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Silcox/Keerak Just/Wills Bernard/Meek Roth/Nernberger Fowler/Fowler Pincott/Dunstone Strong/Scoffin Rocque/Steinke
11:30 AM - Draw 10   11:30 AM - Draw 10
Ashton/Croteau Sarna/Graham - - Tran/Peterman Park/Moskowy Schmiemann/Ginter Skaslien/Nedregotten
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Aitken/Andrews Sauder/Bottcher - - Barrella/Cerquinho Lawes/Morris Stirling/Kingan Walker/Walker
2:00 PM - Draw 11   2:00 PM - Draw 11
Desjardins/Desjardins Moncur/Moncur Albrecht/Wozniak - Silcox/Keerak Dreaver/Birnie Birchard/Schneider -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Peterman/Gallant Good/Guy Sigvaldason/McMillan - Anderson/Dropkin Just/Wills Perret/Rios -
4:30 PM - Draw 12   4:30 PM - Draw 12
Strong/Scoffin - Crump/Wilson Officer/Carruthers Chyz/Thomas Bernard/Meek - Villemaire/Ishida
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
Pincott/Dunstone - Rocque/Steinke Jones/Laing Carey/Hodgson Roth/Nernberger - Fowler/Fowler
7:00 PM - Play-off Rd 1   7:30 PM - Play-off Rd 1
- - - - Q7 Q5 Q6 Q8
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- - - - Q10 Q12 Q11 Q9
Sunday, January 6
Banff   Canmore
The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Banff Curling Club #4   The Malcolm #1 Bow Valley Credit Union #2 Visions Electronics #3 Canmore Golf & Curling Club #4
9:00 AM - Quarter Finals   9:00 AM - Quarter Finals
W Q6/Q11 W Q7/Q10 W Q8/Q9 W Q5/Q12 - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
3 2 1 4 - - - -
11:30 AM - Semi-Finals   11:30 AM - Semi-Finals
- W SH 3 W SH 1 - - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- W SH 4 W SH 2 - - - - -
2:00 PM - Finals   2:00 PM - Finals
- - W SH 2 - - - - -
vs vs vs vs vs vs vs vs
- - W SH 3 - - - - -
3:30 PM - Trophy   3:30 PM - Trophy